Make It or Break It report with participants
We started our program with SAM on date 20th March upto 30th March 2012. That is for 10 days program. On the first day 20th March 2012, the demonstration of Mental Calculation was held by the school students. They do mental calculation in single digit + & -, double digit + & -, and +,-- & x in one question. All these solve in mental calculation by the students as per their category. Students performed these calculations without the use of pen and paper and without calculator. But our one student give the answer with two side concentration -- on the One side he ( 11 years old Ayush Sivlani ) give the all answers of all big questions as above mention and second side he make the balance of cricket bat on his right hand fingers. so he showed double concentration accurately.
And from 21st to 29th there were programmes related to Dancing, Paintaing, Drawing, Sketing, One Minute Games, Music, Singing and Art & Craft etc. various other type of talents were demonstrated.
On 30th of march prgramme was held under Chief Guest S.P. of the Jabalpur I.P.S. Mr. Santosh Kumar Singh In which according to category of winners RHR AC certificates were distributed. In this main talent was a five year old girl Aditri Nema who was very much appreciated by S.P. for her dance and singing, Second talent was Mohit Rajpoot who got certificate for his collection of old coins, Third talent appreciated was Mental Calculation by group of sixty to seventy children comprising from children of standard 2 to 8 standard.
S.P. was presented with one book of RHR as a gift and a bookey of flowers. GM of SAM Mr. A.P. Tiwari, Asst. Manager Miss Jyoti, Office Assistant Mr. Arun , supporting clerical staff of SAM Mr. Deepak and all other staff of SAM cooperated with full spirit to make the event successful. From first day to last day ONE MINUTE GAMES was continuously done by Mr. Ruiya P K only, which was enjoyed by the people from 5 pm to 8 pm daily.
S.no | Name | Category | College/School |
1 | ARPIT BHARGAVA | ONE MINUTE GAME | TAKSHILA COLLEGE |
2 | ANUSHA JAIN | ONE MINUTE GAME | JEC |
3 | HINOLI SONKAR | ONE MINUTE GAME(ABACUS) | ST.NORBERT SCHOOL |
4 | JANHAVI PURSVANI | ONE MINUTE GAME(ABACUS) | ST.JOSEPH CONVENT |
5 | HARSHAL PURSVANI | ONE MINUTE GAME(ABACUS) | ST.JOSEPH CONVENT |
6 | DHAIRYA PURSWANI | ONE MINUTE GAME(ABACUS) | ST.JOSEPH CONVENT |
7 | ASMI BAGDE | ONE MINUTE GAME(ABACUS) | ST.JOSEPH CONVENT |
8 | PRIYANK DAS | ONE MINUTE GAME(ABACUS) | LITTLE WORLD SCHOOL |
9 | KARISHMA SHAH | ONE MINUTE GAME(ABACUS) | CHRIST CHURCH |
10 | VINIKA SHAH | ONE MINUTE GAME(ABACUS) | CHRIST CHURCH |
11 | YSHITA KHATRI | ONE MINUTE GAME(ABACUS) | |
12 | RISHIT BEOTRA | ONE MINUTE GAME | CHRIST CHURCH |
13 | NEERAJ SARAF | ONE MINUTE GAME | |
14 | MAHATVA CHAWWLA | ONE MINUTE GAME(ABACUS) | ST.ALOYSIUS |
15 | RISHI GOTIYA | ONE MINUTE GAME(ABACUS) | ST.JOSEPH CONVENT |
16 | ENOSH MASI | ONE MINUTE GAME(ABACUS) | CHRIST CHURCH |
17 | ESHAAN MASI | ONE MINUTE GAME(ABACUS) | CHRIST CHURCH |
18 | VARTIKA AGRAWAL | ONE MINUTE GAME(ABACUS) | CHRIST CHURCH |
19 | AKANSHA SONKAR | ONE MINUTE GAME(ABACUS) | ST.NORBERT SCHOOL |
20 | RAJEEV SONKAR | ONE MINUTE GAME(ABACUS) | ST.NORBERT SCHOOL |
21 | SOURABH SHUKLA | ONE MINUTE GAME(ABACUS) | MGM SCHOOL |
22 | ABHISHEK GUPTA | ONE MINUTE GAME(ABACUS) | MGM SCHOOL |
23 | YASH JUNEJA | ONE MINUTE GAME(ABACUS) | |
24 | VRINDHA MENON | ONE MINUTE GAME(ABACUS) | ST.ALOYSIUS |
25 | SAMEEKSHA KHATRI | ONE MINUTE GAME(ABACUS) | CHRIST CHURCH |
26 | SUYASH NIGAM | ONE MINUTE GAME(ABACUS) | ST.ALOYSIUS |
27 | ARAGHYA BARHA | ONE MINUTE GAME(ABACUS) | LITTLE KINGDOM |
28 | ARYAN RAI | ONE MINUTE GAME(ABACUS) | ST.ALOYSIUS |
29 | CHIRAAG PAHWAR | ONE MINUTE GAME(ABACUS) | ST.ALOYSIUS |
30 | KASHISH CHAWLA | ONE MINUTE GAME(ABACUS) | ST.ALOYSIUS |
31 | PARTH CHAWLA | ONE MINUTE GAME(ABACUS) | ST.ALOYSIUS |
32 | SAKSHAM KUKREJA | ONE MINUTE GAME(ABACUS) | DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL |
33 | ASHITA BAGHMARE | ONE MINUTE GAME(ABACUS) | LITTLE WORLD SCHOOL |
34 | PRIYANSHU PALWARIYA | ONE MINUTE GAME(ABACUS) | |
35 | SWAPNIL TRIVEDI | ONE MINUTE GAME(ABACUS) | |
36 | RITIKA LABH | ONE MINUTE GAME(ABACUS) | KV 1STC |
37 | SUYASH PATHAK | ONE MINUTE GAME(ABACUS) | ST.ALOYSIUS |
38 | SUKHVINDER SINGH | ONE MINUTE GAME(ABACUS) | GURU GOVIND SINGH KHALSA |
39 | VEER MEDIWALR | ONE MINUTE GAME(ABACUS) | CHRIST CHURCH |
40 | BALPREET SINGH | ONE MINUTE GAME(ABACUS) | GURU GOVIND SINGH KHALSA |
41 | ARYAN KSHATRIYA | ONE MINUTE GAME(ABACUS) | ST.ALOYSIUS |
42 | ARPITA RAY CHAUDHURI | ONE MINUTE GAME(ABACUS) | ST.JOSEPH CONVENT |
43 | SAHIL SHILVANI | ONE MINUTE GAME(ABACUS) | LITTLE WORLD SCHOOL |
44 | DISHA JAIN | DANCE | ST.XAVIERS |
45 | AYUSH SHILVANI | ONE MINUTE GAME(ABACUS) | LITTLE WORLD SCHOOL |
46 | ASHWIN JAIN | ONE MINUTE GAME(ABACUS) | ST.ALOYSIUS |
47 | AKASH GUPTA | ONE MINUTE GAME(ABACUS) | MGM SCHOOL |
48 | DILEEP C. YADAV | LINE WRITING ART | SHANKAR SHAH NAGAR |
49 | SUNIL K.SINGH YADAV | MY UNIQUE COLLECTIONS | WRIGHT TOWN |
50 | KANTA KHASTASE | HANDICRAFT (HAND WORK) | MANDLA |
51 | ASHUTOSH | ONE MINUTE GAME | IDEAL HILLS |
52 | DIVYANSH JAISWAL | ONE MINUTE GAME(ABACUS) | ST.ALOYSIUS |
53 | PRIYANSHU PARIHAAR | ONE MINUTE GAME(ABACUS) | ST.ALOYSIUS |
54 | SUKRITI DWIVEDI | ONE MINUTE GAME(ABACUS) | ST.JOSEPH CONVENT |
55 | NALIN SHRIVASTAVA | ONE MINUTE GAME(ABACUS) | |
56 | AYUSH BADERIA | ONE MINUTE GAME(ABACUS) | JOY SENIOR SECONDARY |
57 | ANMOL BADERIA | ONE MINUTE GAME(ABACUS) | |
58 | SOURABH SHUKLA | DRAWING | MGM SCHOOL |
59 | RICHA GUPTA | ONE MINUTE GAME | KV 1STC |
60 | ADITYA RAJPUT | PAINTING | GOV. INSTITUTE OF FINE ART |
61 | ANKIT AWASTHI | TATTOO MAKING | GOV. INSTITUTE OF FINE ART |
62 | DR.R.N SHUKLA | VINDHYA ORGANIC | VINDHYA ORGANIC |
63 | RAKESH SEHGAL | ONE MINUTE GAME | DHANVANTRI NAGAR |
64 | SAGAR SHARMA | SKATING | ST.XAVIERS |
65 | SOUMYA DESHPANDE | ONE MINUTE GAME | ARMY SCHOOL |
66 | SANSKAAR MODI | ONE MINUTE GAME | LITTLE WORLD SCHOOL |
67 | MRS. PREMA DAGA | ONE MINUTE GAME | HANUMAANTAAL |
68 | RENU HIRANI | ONE MINUTE GAME | NACHIKETA SCHOOL |
69 | MANALI GHOSE | ONE MINUTE GAME | BHOPAL |
70 | AVILASH SHARMA | ONE MINUTE GAME | SADAR |
71 | AKSHAY DAWANDE | ONE MINUTE GAME | SADAR |
72 | SAMEARTH KHATRI | ONE MINUTE GAME | NAPIER TOWN |
73 | AABID ANSARI | ONE MINUTE GAME | HANUMAANTAAL |
74 | AMI SHAH | ONE MINUTE GAME | MATA GUJRI |
75 | ANIKET SHAH | ONE MINUTE GAME | LITTLE WORLD SCHOOL |
76 | DARSHANA PANDEY | ONE MINUTE GAME | VIJAY NAGAR |
77 | VINEET ABROL | ONE MINUTE GAME | PREM NAGAR |
78 | SHUBHI PANDEY | ONE MINUTE GAME | ST.JOSEPH CONVENT |
79 | AVDESH SINGH GAUR | ONE MINUTE GAME | SAJEEVANI NAGAR |
80 | AVINASH VERMA | ONE MINUTE GAME | SAJEEVANI NAGAR |
81 | GIRISH GUPTA | ONE MINUTE GAME | BILHARI |
82 | GAURAV SINGH | ONE MINUTE GAME | ORIENTAL COLLEGE |
83 | PREETESH TAMRAKAR | ONE MINUTE GAME | JEC |
84 | megha singh | talent drawing | SCA School |
85 | PAVANESH DWIVEDI | TALENT PAINTING | KALA NIKETAN |
86 | NEERAJ SONI | TALENT PAINTING | KALA NIKETAN |
87 | PRADEEP UIKEY | TALENT PAINTING | KALA NIKETAN |
88 | TAPAN KUMAR BERA | TALENT PAINTING | KALA NIKETAN |
89 | MANOJ SHARMA | SINGING | |
90 | DEEPAK SAHASTA | SINGING | SOUTH CIVIL LINE |
91 | ANKIT KHANDELWAL | SINGING | CITY KOTWALI |
92 | VINOD SHRIVASTAVA | SINGING | GUPTESHWAR |
93 | UMESH MISHRA | SINGING | BALDEVBAGH |
94 | AATMIYA TIWARI | SINGING | TRIMURTI NAGAR |
95 | NEERAJ SAHU | SINGING | HATITAAL COLONY |
96 | SWATI SETH KASHYAP | SINGING | LAJPAT NAGAR |
97 | ROSHAN ANAND | SINGING | DHANWANTRI NAGAR |
98 | SHRIKANT TRIPATHI | SINGING | SAKET NAGAR |
99 | GANESH SHRIVASTAVA | SINGING | JAI BHEEM NAGAR |
100 | AKHILESH KHANDELWAL | SINGING | CHINDWARA |
101 | ABHAY SONI | SINGING | MADAN MAHAL |
102 | AFZAL KHAN | SINGING | GURANDI |
103 | SUBHASH | SINGING | VFJ |
104 | DEEPAK SHARMA | SINGING | JAK |
105 | RAJNI KORI | SINGING | SFRI |
106 | MANISH DUBEY | SINGING | GWARIGHAT |
107 | MANISH TALREJA | ABACUS | G.S COLLEGE |
108 | MOHIT RATHORE | COIN COLLECTIONS | RAMPUR |
109 | JAGESHWAR ULARI | WOODEN WORK | MANDLA |
110 | APOORV SHRIVASTAVA | FLUTE | SOUTH CIVIL LINE |
111 | AYUSHI RAWAT | DRAWING | SCA SCHOOL |
112 | AMAN RATHORE | DANCE | GHAMAPUR |
113 | SINDHYA SINGH | HANDICRAFT | GWARIGHAT |
114 | AACHARYA NEERAJ TRIPATHI | DICTIONARY IN MULTI LANGUAGE | JABALPUR HOSPITAL |
115 | YUVRAJ JORODIYA | YOGA | SATYA PRAKASH PUBLIC SCHOOL |
116 | AYUSH SEN | YOGA | TALENT OCEAN SCHOOL |
117 | KSHITIZ KUMAR | YOGA | ST.ALOYSIS |
118 | AMBIKA SONI | YOGA | CCGSS SCHOOL |
119 | JOHN HOOKENS | YOGA | ST.ALOYSIS |
120 | YATI KUMARI | YOGA | ST.JOSEPH |
121 | VANSHIKA VASANI | SKATING & YOGA | KANGAROO KIDS SCHOOL |
122 | LAKSHYA SHARAF | SKATING | CHRIST CHURCH |
123 | PRAKHAR SONI | SKATING | SMALL WONDER |
124 | ARYA SHARAF | SKATING | CHRIST CHURCH |
125 | YOGITA SONI | YOGA & SKATING | CCGSS SCHOOL |
126 | NIRVAAN SINHA | SKATING | LITTLE KINGDOM |
127 | VIRAJ JAIN | SKATING | LITTLE WORLD |